Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
+6
Totoum
LoC978
tsundere9kagami2
Nachtsider
Kiskaloo
Nuke is Good
10 posters
Page 1 of 1
Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
While driving I was listening to music as usual so it gave me the idea to post this.
These are in no order.
OP
1. Lion- Macross Frontier. Just love the song period, fits the mood of the 2nd half of Frontier.
2. Soramimi Keeki- Azumanga Daioh. What can I say? Its Azumanga Daioh
3. Motteke Sailor Fuku- Lucky Star. This song makes me laugh when I listen to it, also a pain in the ass for me to translate
4. Ai wo Torimodose- Hokuto no Ken. You ha SHOCK manly song right here.
5. Suki Mami Mai Tai- Mezzo DSA. Good song for fast paced mayhem.
6. Light Before We Land- Gunslinger Girl S1. I like The Delgados, however the pompous indy bastards at last.fm think I only like the band due to the OP
7. Around the World- Initial D First Stage. Song started me out on Initial D, makes for good cruising music.
8. Moonlight Densetsu- Sailor Moon (Both the DiC Version and the Original Japanese)
9. Crystal Energy- Mai Otome. Shit just got serious yo.
10. Tough Boy- Hokuto no Ken 2
Honorable Mentions:
Rhythm Emotion and Just Communication- Gundam Wing. When I was a kid I saw the toonami version so I never grew up watching the awesome OPs.
Alsatia- Mnemosyne. This anime shows up later in the list
Silent Survivor- Hokuto no Ken. The OPs from this anime are just awesome
Dogfight- Initial D Fourth Stage. Initial D has stronger insert songs in my opinion.
Dynamite Explosion- Macross Dynamite 7. It's Macross, its music is always good.
ED
1. Hare Hare Yukai- Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu. I admit I love the song.
2. Diamond Crevasse- Macross Frontier. When used as an insert towards the end of the series, it made for a very epic scene.
3. Cause Disarray- Mnemosyne. Badass ending.
4. Otome wa Do my best Deshou- Mai Otome.
5. Yuria...Eien ni- Hokuto no Ken. Manly ending
6. Real Folk Blues- Cowboy Bebop. Do I need to say more on this? See you Space Cowboy was also a good take on the song.
7. Rage my Dream- Initial D. Good as an ED, awesome as an insert.
8. Voices- Macross Plus. First word in my dreams: Awesome
9. Calling- You're Under Arrest! The Movie. Such a great song too bad NITRO wasn't a real group from what I can tell
10. Dopo Il Sogno- Gunslinger Girl. Good enough to be a Hollywood movie ending song
Honorable Mentions
Kiseki no Hana- Initial D. Solid song
Sora o Miagete- You're Under Arrest! My favorite ED in the series.
Kanashimi no Mukou he- School Days. Nice boat
Post yours away and be shocked by each other's tastes.
These are in no order.
OP
1. Lion- Macross Frontier. Just love the song period, fits the mood of the 2nd half of Frontier.
2. Soramimi Keeki- Azumanga Daioh. What can I say? Its Azumanga Daioh
3. Motteke Sailor Fuku- Lucky Star. This song makes me laugh when I listen to it, also a pain in the ass for me to translate
4. Ai wo Torimodose- Hokuto no Ken. You ha SHOCK manly song right here.
5. Suki Mami Mai Tai- Mezzo DSA. Good song for fast paced mayhem.
6. Light Before We Land- Gunslinger Girl S1. I like The Delgados, however the pompous indy bastards at last.fm think I only like the band due to the OP
7. Around the World- Initial D First Stage. Song started me out on Initial D, makes for good cruising music.
8. Moonlight Densetsu- Sailor Moon (Both the DiC Version and the Original Japanese)
9. Crystal Energy- Mai Otome. Shit just got serious yo.
10. Tough Boy- Hokuto no Ken 2
Honorable Mentions:
Rhythm Emotion and Just Communication- Gundam Wing. When I was a kid I saw the toonami version so I never grew up watching the awesome OPs.
Alsatia- Mnemosyne. This anime shows up later in the list
Silent Survivor- Hokuto no Ken. The OPs from this anime are just awesome
Dogfight- Initial D Fourth Stage. Initial D has stronger insert songs in my opinion.
Dynamite Explosion- Macross Dynamite 7. It's Macross, its music is always good.
ED
1. Hare Hare Yukai- Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu. I admit I love the song.
2. Diamond Crevasse- Macross Frontier. When used as an insert towards the end of the series, it made for a very epic scene.
3. Cause Disarray- Mnemosyne. Badass ending.
4. Otome wa Do my best Deshou- Mai Otome.
5. Yuria...Eien ni- Hokuto no Ken. Manly ending
6. Real Folk Blues- Cowboy Bebop. Do I need to say more on this? See you Space Cowboy was also a good take on the song.
7. Rage my Dream- Initial D. Good as an ED, awesome as an insert.
8. Voices- Macross Plus. First word in my dreams: Awesome
9. Calling- You're Under Arrest! The Movie. Such a great song too bad NITRO wasn't a real group from what I can tell
10. Dopo Il Sogno- Gunslinger Girl. Good enough to be a Hollywood movie ending song
Honorable Mentions
Kiseki no Hana- Initial D. Solid song
Sora o Miagete- You're Under Arrest! My favorite ED in the series.
Kanashimi no Mukou he- School Days. Nice boat
Post yours away and be shocked by each other's tastes.
Nuke is Good-
Forum Posts : 326
Location : New Jersey
Fan of : Henrietta
Original Characters : Rc v1
Registration date : 2008-04-10
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
I've been watching anime for close to three decades, so to come up with a "definitive" list is pretty difficult, if not downright impossible.
Arguably two of my favorite songs of all time are "Do You Remember Love?" from Macross: DYRL and Shoujo Jidai from YAWARA!.
Arguably two of my favorite songs of all time are "Do You Remember Love?" from Macross: DYRL and Shoujo Jidai from YAWARA!.
Last edited by Kiskaloo on Wed 29 Jul 2009 - 9:01; edited 1 time in total
Kiskaloo- A Cat of Many Talents
-
Forum Posts : 10984
Location : Seattle / Tokyo / Milan
Fan of : Angelica's Smile
Original Characters : Kara Michelle
Comments : The community's international man of mystery.
Registration date : 2008-09-11
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Favorite OPs
Saber Marionette - Successful Mission
Ruroni Kenshin - 1/2
Shamanic Princess - Inori no Asa
Slayers Great - Gloria
Vandread - Trust
Coyote Ragtime Show - Coyote
Cardcaptor Sakura - Tobira wo Akete
Jinki: Extend - Fly Away
El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Illusion
Lost Universe - Infinity
Favorite EDs
Saber Marionette - I'll Be There
Ruroni Kenshin - 1/3 no Jujou Nakanjou
Slayers Perfect - Midnight Blue
Vandread - Himegoto
Cardcaptor Sakura - Groovy!
Wedding Peach - Juliet of the 21st Century
Hellsing - Shine
Cyborg Kuro Chan - Positive Vibration
Slayers Special - Unlimited Desire
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette - Jewel
Saber Marionette - Successful Mission
Ruroni Kenshin - 1/2
Shamanic Princess - Inori no Asa
Slayers Great - Gloria
Vandread - Trust
Coyote Ragtime Show - Coyote
Cardcaptor Sakura - Tobira wo Akete
Jinki: Extend - Fly Away
El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Illusion
Lost Universe - Infinity
Favorite EDs
Saber Marionette - I'll Be There
Ruroni Kenshin - 1/3 no Jujou Nakanjou
Slayers Perfect - Midnight Blue
Vandread - Himegoto
Cardcaptor Sakura - Groovy!
Wedding Peach - Juliet of the 21st Century
Hellsing - Shine
Cyborg Kuro Chan - Positive Vibration
Slayers Special - Unlimited Desire
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette - Jewel
Nachtsider- KNIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD
-
Forum Posts : 5722
Location : Inside your closet. In your head.
Fan of : Gunslinger Girl, Transformers: Animated
Original Characters : Liesel/Altheus, Meir/Kathryn, Aharon/Nadia, Cosette/Janus
Comments : The Living Legend. Master of Darkness. Trailblazer par excellence. Fear him.
Registration date : 2007-09-09
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Cardcaptor and rurouni kenshin FTW
tsundere9kagami2- Oceanic Drifting
-
Forum Posts : 1075
Fan of : Moe~
Original Characters : youru kun
Registration date : 2008-07-12
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
I'll bite. I'm sure as hell not goin' outside more than I absolutely have to today.
now, for my lists... I refuse to rank them, but... here are the anime openings/endings that I actually like (I actually dislike a vast majority of JPop/JRock I've heard):
OP:
*Gunslinger Girl. of course. This is the second thing that drew me to the series.
*Cowboy Bebop. jazz. real jazz, not like that Kenny G. shite. fuckin' A.
*Death Note OP2... simple thrash metal, not not long enough to get annoying with its repetition.
*Eden of the East. Slow and sweeping, kinda catchy. Like most Oasis songs.
*Ergo Proxy. a little sleepy, but not bad.
*Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex. Yoko Kanno is sometimes a shining beacon of complexity in an otherwise bland genre.
*Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd Gig. different composer, but at least they didn't settle for crap.
*Legend of Black Heaven... helluva job making some good ol' rock'n roll.
...I tried to find 10, I really did. even looked up some of your guys' favorites that I hadn't seen... but alas, it was not to be.
ED:
*Cowboy Bebop. Ordinarily vocals like this turn me off of a song, but somehow they mixed it well enough with the instrumentals that I didn't mind.
*Death Note ED2. simplistic again, but not a bad job of makin' some screamo.
*Ergo Proxy... using a short clip from a 6-and-a-half-minute song is kinda lazy, but hey- I still love that song.
*Kino's Journey. Hard to describe why, but I like it.
*Le Chevalier D'Eon. this one's carried by the singer's voice. girl's got talent.
*Noir. Another inexplicable one. Ordinarily I dislike this sort of song.
*Samurai Champloo. Just like Cowboy Bebop before it (my reason for liking it, that is), but with a different style.
*Wolf's Rain... what can I say? it's a beautiful song.
I guess I'll just call these my 'top 8'. Took me forever to make...
Now, if I listed the ones that I simply don't dislike terribly, and thus don't necessarily skip every time... I'd be up in the multiples of 10.
now, for my lists... I refuse to rank them, but... here are the anime openings/endings that I actually like (I actually dislike a vast majority of JPop/JRock I've heard):
OP:
*Gunslinger Girl. of course. This is the second thing that drew me to the series.
*Cowboy Bebop. jazz. real jazz, not like that Kenny G. shite. fuckin' A.
*Death Note OP2... simple thrash metal, not not long enough to get annoying with its repetition.
*Eden of the East. Slow and sweeping, kinda catchy. Like most Oasis songs.
*Ergo Proxy. a little sleepy, but not bad.
*Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex. Yoko Kanno is sometimes a shining beacon of complexity in an otherwise bland genre.
*Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: 2nd Gig. different composer, but at least they didn't settle for crap.
*Legend of Black Heaven... helluva job making some good ol' rock'n roll.
...I tried to find 10, I really did. even looked up some of your guys' favorites that I hadn't seen... but alas, it was not to be.
ED:
*Cowboy Bebop. Ordinarily vocals like this turn me off of a song, but somehow they mixed it well enough with the instrumentals that I didn't mind.
*Death Note ED2. simplistic again, but not a bad job of makin' some screamo.
*Ergo Proxy... using a short clip from a 6-and-a-half-minute song is kinda lazy, but hey- I still love that song.
*Kino's Journey. Hard to describe why, but I like it.
*Le Chevalier D'Eon. this one's carried by the singer's voice. girl's got talent.
*Noir. Another inexplicable one. Ordinarily I dislike this sort of song.
*Samurai Champloo. Just like Cowboy Bebop before it (my reason for liking it, that is), but with a different style.
*Wolf's Rain... what can I say? it's a beautiful song.
I guess I'll just call these my 'top 8'. Took me forever to make...
Now, if I listed the ones that I simply don't dislike terribly, and thus don't necessarily skip every time... I'd be up in the multiples of 10.
Last edited by LoC978 on Tue 28 Jul 2009 - 15:03; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : 'cause I forgot to comment on a few things...)
LoC978- Beach Bum Revolutionary
-
Forum Posts : 2628
Location : Northwestern USA. Usually Portland.
Fan of : At home- Claes. Abroad- Rico.
Registration date : 2007-09-10
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
YES! friggin links
tsundere9kagami2- Oceanic Drifting
-
Forum Posts : 1075
Fan of : Moe~
Original Characters : youru kun
Registration date : 2008-07-12
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Chobits-Let me be with you
School Days-Innocent Blue
Chrono Crusade op
Rosario Vampire S2 op
White Album op
Chrono Crusade Ed
Higashi no eden Ed
School Days-Innocent Blue
Chrono Crusade op
Rosario Vampire S2 op
White Album op
Chrono Crusade Ed
Higashi no eden Ed
tsundere9kagami2- Oceanic Drifting
-
Forum Posts : 1075
Fan of : Moe~
Original Characters : youru kun
Registration date : 2008-07-12
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
LoC pretty much listed all the ones I was thinking of
I'd just like to say that the OP of cowboy bebop is even more amazing live
some other stuff:
An ED that's a bit weird but that I really like is the one from azumanga daioh
a couple of other EDs that might not be really known but that i like are the ones from
acquarion and sketchbook which are from the same singer.
this is my favorite naruto OP
Can't really say anything about old school animes since i watched those dubbed in french and they had original french songs as OPs
I'd just like to say that the OP of cowboy bebop is even more amazing live
some other stuff:
An ED that's a bit weird but that I really like is the one from azumanga daioh
a couple of other EDs that might not be really known but that i like are the ones from
acquarion and sketchbook which are from the same singer.
this is my favorite naruto OP
Can't really say anything about old school animes since i watched those dubbed in french and they had original french songs as OPs
Totoum-
Forum Posts : 480
Location : paris
Fan of : claes
Registration date : 2007-11-20
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
whoa, never heard it like that...Totoum wrote:I'd just like to say that the OP of cowboy bebop is even more amazing live
gotta agree with this commenter:
Twerty222 wrote:That saxophonist must be on some amazing crack, that was ungodly. o-o
...that acquarion ED is kinda hypnotic. not bad... and the Naruto one surprised me with its intrumental complexity. Mix down the vocals and I probably wouldn't mind it
LoC978- Beach Bum Revolutionary
-
Forum Posts : 2628
Location : Northwestern USA. Usually Portland.
Fan of : At home- Claes. Abroad- Rico.
Registration date : 2007-09-10
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
LoC978 wrote:Mix down the vocals and I probably wouldn't mind it
I see where you're coming from
The ED of the movie "5cm per second" is like the most depressing song ever but still good:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I0Z3Y60peR0
Totoum-
Forum Posts : 480
Location : paris
Fan of : claes
Registration date : 2007-11-20
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
OP
1. Gunslinger Girl- Light Before We Land (duh)
2. Elfen Lied- Lilium
3. FullMetal Alchemist- Melissa
4. Solty Rei- Clover
5. FullMetal Alchemist- Ready Steady Go
6. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumia- Hare Hare Yukai (Hate the anime, love the song...)
7. Yu-Gi-Oh- Voice
8. Yu Yu Hakusho- Smile Bomb
9. Fruits Basket- Opening (Idk the name...)
10. Lucky Star- Opening... not sure of the name... (Again, hate the anime, love the song.)
Endings aren't my favorite thing in the world. i don't like them most of the time...
1. Gunslinger Girl- Light Before We Land (duh)
2. Elfen Lied- Lilium
3. FullMetal Alchemist- Melissa
4. Solty Rei- Clover
5. FullMetal Alchemist- Ready Steady Go
6. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumia- Hare Hare Yukai (Hate the anime, love the song...)
7. Yu-Gi-Oh- Voice
8. Yu Yu Hakusho- Smile Bomb
9. Fruits Basket- Opening (Idk the name...)
10. Lucky Star- Opening... not sure of the name... (Again, hate the anime, love the song.)
Endings aren't my favorite thing in the world. i don't like them most of the time...
Triela- Super Special Awesome Cyborg Assassin
-
Forum Posts : 2746
Location : Defending Johnny Lawrence >:T
Fan of : Triela
Original Characters : Savyna, Iain
Comments : A pleasant, bubbly young lady, talented artist and Orlando Bloom fan extraordinaire.
Registration date : 2007-12-15
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Well I like the School Rumble OPs and EDs, along with Tsubasa's Blaze and some others that I'm too lazy to write.
hydra282- Flower Spirit
-
Forum Posts : 358
Fan of : Henrietta! Beatrice! Elsa!
Original Characters : Zaron + Josie +
Registration date : 2009-05-22
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Ack i forgot sketchbook! i liked the ed and op and sousei no aquarion was friggin awesome Orgasm inducing ROBOTS!!
Omna magi IMO not one of makino yuis best songs
Aria OP
ARIA ed
Sketchbook Full Color S op
Sketchbook Full Color S
Omna magi IMO not one of makino yuis best songs
Aria OP
ARIA ed
Sketchbook Full Color S op
Sketchbook Full Color S
tsundere9kagami2- Oceanic Drifting
-
Forum Posts : 1075
Fan of : Moe~
Original Characters : youru kun
Registration date : 2008-07-12
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Kiskaloo wrote:I've been watching anime for close to three decades, so to come up with a "definitive" list is pretty difficult, if not downright impossible.
Arguably two of my favorite songs of all time are "Do You Remember Love?" from Macross: DYRL and Shoujo Jidai from YAWARA!.
Do You Remember Love is one the best songs I've heard. Its an insert so I couldn't rank it. Nice to see another fan of Macross. You didn't like Mou Ichidou Love You?
Nuke is Good-
Forum Posts : 326
Location : New Jersey
Fan of : Henrietta
Original Characters : Rc v1
Registration date : 2008-04-10
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Favorite OPs
#1 Yakusoku Wa Iranai, Maaya Sakamoto
#2 Disillusion, Sachi Tainaka
#3 Lion, May'n & Megumi Nakajima
#4 Kiseki no Umi, Maaya Sakamoto
#5 Sore ga Ai Deshou, Mikuni Shimokawa
#6 Sousei no Aquarion, AKINO
#7 You Raise Me Up, Secret garden/Lena Park
#8 Sorairo Days, Shoko Nakagawa
#9 Karma, Bump of Chicken
#10 Stray, Steve Conte
Favorite EDs
#1 Fuhen, Rin (!)
#2 Hare Hare Yukai, SOS-dan
#3 Ashita no te, Mamiko Noto
#4 The Real Folk Blues, Mai Yamane
#5 Minna no Peace, Afromania
#6 Negai no Toki, Mikako Takahashi
#7 Naked Flower, Romi Paku
#8 Loop, Maaya Sakamoto
#9 Ima, Egao ga Areba (also counts as an OP), Nogawa Sakura
#10 Houki Boshi, Younha
Favorite Inserts
#1 Ai Oboete Imasuka (in all it's forms), Various VAs
#2 Der Mond Das Meer (Sara Ver.), Kana Ueda
#3 Voices, Akino Arai
#4 Aimo, Megumi Nakajima
#5 Niji no Kanata, Yukino Satsuki
#6 Try Again, FIRE BOMBER
#7 happily ever after, Shoko Nakagawa
#8 God knows, ENOZ
#9 Top wo Nerae! ~Fly Away~, I have no idea...
#10 Sound Life, Tsuneo Imahori
... DYRL is a classic. I confess, I didn't really like the GSG OPs or EDs enough for them to make the list.
#1 Yakusoku Wa Iranai, Maaya Sakamoto
#2 Disillusion, Sachi Tainaka
#3 Lion, May'n & Megumi Nakajima
#4 Kiseki no Umi, Maaya Sakamoto
#5 Sore ga Ai Deshou, Mikuni Shimokawa
#6 Sousei no Aquarion, AKINO
#7 You Raise Me Up, Secret garden/Lena Park
#8 Sorairo Days, Shoko Nakagawa
#9 Karma, Bump of Chicken
#10 Stray, Steve Conte
Favorite EDs
#1 Fuhen, Rin (!)
#2 Hare Hare Yukai, SOS-dan
#3 Ashita no te, Mamiko Noto
#4 The Real Folk Blues, Mai Yamane
#5 Minna no Peace, Afromania
#6 Negai no Toki, Mikako Takahashi
#7 Naked Flower, Romi Paku
#8 Loop, Maaya Sakamoto
#9 Ima, Egao ga Areba (also counts as an OP), Nogawa Sakura
#10 Houki Boshi, Younha
Favorite Inserts
#1 Ai Oboete Imasuka (in all it's forms), Various VAs
#2 Der Mond Das Meer (Sara Ver.), Kana Ueda
#3 Voices, Akino Arai
#4 Aimo, Megumi Nakajima
#5 Niji no Kanata, Yukino Satsuki
#6 Try Again, FIRE BOMBER
#7 happily ever after, Shoko Nakagawa
#8 God knows, ENOZ
#9 Top wo Nerae! ~Fly Away~, I have no idea...
#10 Sound Life, Tsuneo Imahori
... DYRL is a classic. I confess, I didn't really like the GSG OPs or EDs enough for them to make the list.
sasahara17-
Forum Posts : 1001
Fan of : GSGs? Claes-sama and Elsa-chan. Outside that? Bloodhound Jr. and Saber
Original Characters : Wilfred Sheppard, I-CARE agent.
Comments : A walking idea powerhouse.
Registration date : 2007-11-09
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
DMC....lawl some of that guys gentle songs may have actually sounded good
tsundere9kagami2- Oceanic Drifting
-
Forum Posts : 1075
Fan of : Moe~
Original Characters : youru kun
Registration date : 2008-07-12
Re: Top 10 Animu OP/ED in your opinion
Favorite OPs
1. Duvet- Serial Experiments Lain
2. Hemisphere- RahXephon
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni- Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
4. Lilium- Elfen Lied
5. Obsession- .hack//SIGN
6. Lonely in Gorgeous- Paradise Kiss
7. What's Up People- Death Note
8. Rose- Nana
9. Scarlet- Ayashi no Ceres
10. Tabi no Tochuu- Spice & Wolf
Favorite EDs
1. Watashi ga Soba ni Iru- Key, The Metal Idol
2. Yume no Tamago- RahXephon
3. Grace- Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade
4. Lullaby- Now and Then Here and There
5. Tsuki no Ie- Outlaw Star
6. Do You Want To- Paradise Kiss
7. Sanctuary- Earth Girl Arjuna
8. Doll (Lia Version)- Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
9. Gravity- Wolf's Rain
10. Waiting So Long- Berserk
1. Duvet- Serial Experiments Lain
2. Hemisphere- RahXephon
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni- Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
4. Lilium- Elfen Lied
5. Obsession- .hack//SIGN
6. Lonely in Gorgeous- Paradise Kiss
7. What's Up People- Death Note
8. Rose- Nana
9. Scarlet- Ayashi no Ceres
10. Tabi no Tochuu- Spice & Wolf
Favorite EDs
1. Watashi ga Soba ni Iru- Key, The Metal Idol
2. Yume no Tamago- RahXephon
3. Grace- Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade
4. Lullaby- Now and Then Here and There
5. Tsuki no Ie- Outlaw Star
6. Do You Want To- Paradise Kiss
7. Sanctuary- Earth Girl Arjuna
8. Doll (Lia Version)- Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
9. Gravity- Wolf's Rain
10. Waiting So Long- Berserk
Ggultra2764-
Forum Posts : 590
Location : New York state, USA.
Fan of : Triela
Original Characters : n/a
Comments : To those who don't know me, I've been a Cyborg Central member since 2008 and used to assist in scanlating chapters for the Gunslinger Girl manga when it was still being published in Japan. Now, I just tend to drift around in here now and then depending on whatever random impulse implores me to float back in here. Maybe I'll stick around, maybe I won't. Depends on what real life and the Internet implore me to do.
Registration date : 2008-08-01
Similar topics
» There must be another way!!!!!
» Angelica
» Petrushka
» Elsa: Not Such An Efficient Girl?
» Triela's art
» Angelica
» Petrushka
» Elsa: Not Such An Efficient Girl?
» Triela's art
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum